Tournament Team Name Achievement
JPDU 32nd Tournament Shingo Fujita The Best Speaker
JPDU 32nd Tournament Tatsumi Uchiyama 2nd Best speaker
JPDU 32nd Tournament WAD B(Sol Lee, Yihao Niu) Quarter Finalist
JPDU 32nd Tournament WAD C (Tamane Sasaki, Eikichi Wakaki)) Semi Finalist
JPDU 32nd Tournament WAD A(Shingo Fujita, Tatsumi Uchiyama)) Grand Finalist
Summer ADI 2015 Keisuke Mizutani 2nd Best Speaker
Summer ADI 2015 Ryo Watanabe 4th Best Speaker
Summer ADI 2015 Kohei Toba 5th Best Speaker
Summer ADI 2015 Minami Kurokami 8th Best Speaker
Summer ADI 2015 I Am Jack's Smirking Revenge (Kohei Toba, Keisuke Mizutani) Semi Finalist
Summer ADI 2015 Momokuro (Minami Kurokami, Momoko Makimoto(KDS)) Semi Finalist
Summer ADI 2015 Takoyaki (Ryo Watanabe, Sho Yurimoto(ICU)) Quarter Finalist
Summer ADI 2015 D (Shun Motokawa, Kosuke Doi(UT)) Pre-Quarter Finalist
銀杏杯 Minami Kurokami The Best Speaker
銀杏杯 Masaru Urano 4th Best Speaker
銀杏杯 Momoko Haga 10th Best Speaker
銀杏杯 WAD F (Ryo Watanabe, Masaru Urano) Grand Finalist
銀杏杯 WAD D (Yuki Imai, Shun Motokawa) Semi Finalist
銀杏杯 WAD A (Momoko Haga, Minami Kurokami) Quarter Finalist
銀杏杯 WAD B (Mizuki Sanjo, Sayaka Fujii) Octo Finalist
銀杏杯 WAD C (Yumi Uchida, Kei Nakanishi) Pre-Octo Finalist
Gemini Cup WAD A(Sol Lee,Yihao Niu,Y.Satake) QUARTER-FINALIST
Gemini Cup WAD C(K.Toba,T.Sasaki,Y.Mohri) OCT-FINALIST
Gemini Cup K.Niikura Best Adjudicator
Gemini Cup Y.Okunaga 4th Best Speaker
Gemini Cup Sol Lee 6th Best Speaker
Gemini Cup K.Toba 10th Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament K.Mizutani Rookie Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament Y.Okunaga 2nd Rookie Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament K.Toba 3rd Rookie Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament Y.Mohri 6th Rookie Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament K.Tadakoshi 8th Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament S.Fujita 4th Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament T. Uchiyama Best Speaker
31th JPDU Tournament WAD D(Y.Takada/Y.Satake/ T.Sasaki) OCT-FINALIST
31th JPDU Tournament WAD B (Seoyoung Park / Sol Lee/ Niu Yihao) QUARTER-FINALIST
31th JPDU Tournament WAD E (Y.Okunaga/K.Toba/K.Mizutani) SEMI-FINALIST
31th JPDU Tournament WAD A (T.Uchiyama/S.Fujita/K.Tadakoshi) GRAND-FINALIST
Malaysia Debate Open 2015 Waseda (Y. Okunaga, Y. Takada, K. Mizutani) EFL Semi Finalist
The関西 SQガチ勢 (K. Toba, Y. Takada, K. Mizutani) Rookie Grand Finalist
The関西 WAD3.0featuring Mouri(K.Tadakoshi,Y.Okunaga,Y.Mouri) PRE-QUARTER-FINALIST
24th ICU Tournament WAD C(R.Takahashi, J.Nakano, M.Hayashi) QUARTER-FINALIST
24th ICU Tournament WAD A(T.Uchiyama,K.Toba,K.Mizutani) OCTO-FINALIST
11th ディベートのすすめ T. Uchiyama 3rd Best Adjudicator
11th ディベートのすすめ K.Niikura 3rd Best Speaker
Asian Bridge ニックさん、お年玉ください (Y. Okunaga, K. Mizutani, C. Yamazaki(ICU)) 6th Best Team
Asian Bridge 2015 Y.Satake Best Speaker
Asian Bridge 2015 Y.Satake T.Sasaki Champion